At Polish Pottery Market, we know your privacy is important to you. We do not abuse the information you provide us through any of our websites. We make great efforts to ensure that it remains secure, both online and offline. Please read on to learn about our privacy policies. Then, if you have any questions or concerns about the policies, please contact us at  or by calling 303-423-8822.

We respect your privacy:

Polish Pottery Market does not disclose any of your personally identifiable information (e.g., name, address, e-mail address, etc.) without your consent except as described in this Privacy Statement.

What information we collect:

We collect information about our users by direct solicitation or by using cookies, log files, clear gifs, and/or third parties. The information we collect includes the following:

We collect the domain name of the e-mail addresses of all visitors to our site and information on what pages these visitors access. Our Web server may also collect the address of the Web site that you came from before visiting our site, which browser you used to view our site, and any search terms you have entered on our site. This information does not include any personally identifiable information.
We collect comments and requests you submit to us, including your name, e-mail address and any other information you include in your submission, such as your personal preferences (product wish-lists, hobbies, likes and dislikes relating to the products we may sell, etc.). When asking for personal information on an online form, we will identify which fields are required in order to fulfill your request.
We collect your e-mail address when you place it on one of our free subscription mailing lists.
If you purchase from us, we collect your name, billing address, phone number, e-mail address, shipping address and credit card information.
We collect information you provide when participating a survey or contest on our site. The requested information typically includes contact information and demographic information.
What we use the information for:

We use the information we collect in order to (i) fill orders for products or services, (ii) respond to requests for information, (iii) administer special shopping or reward programs, (iv) provide customer services, (v) administer sweepstakes or promotions, (vi) offer new products and services, (vii) measure and improve the effectiveness of our Web sites, our marketing endeavors or our services and offers, (viii) tailor our offerings to your preferences, (ix) administer surveys, (x) send marketing communications, or (xi) other business purposes.

When we share the information:

We do not sell or rent your e-mail address or your personally identifiable information to any third parties.

All information we collect is also subject to disclosure whenever we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary or appropriate in connection with any judicial, criminal or regulatory proceeding, investigation, or other legal process, or in order to comply with law. We also reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we believe to be unlawful. We may release certain personal information when we believe it is reasonably necessary in order to protect the rights, property, and safety of others and ourselves. We may also release personal information in the event of an audit, or a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event.

We protect your account information:

We employ the latest 128 bit encryption technology in all areas of the site that require you to provide personal or account information. This is done to protect you from unauthorized use of the information you are sending to our server. In order to take full advantage of the protection we make available, you will need to make sure you have the latest security features on your browser. Regularly download and install the latest version of your browser from the browser’s manufacturer.

Please remember, though, that e-mail communication to us (and to virtually all other internet vendors) is not encrypted and not secure, and should not contain sensitive information you want protected from public disclosure.

We don’t obtain personal information from children:

Polish Pottery Market does not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under 13 years of age. Should it become known to us that personal information has been provided by someone under 13 years of age, we will not make use of that information or keep it in retrievable form except as may be necessary to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

We use, not abuse, cookies:

Our site uses cookies to enhance your shopping and browsing experience. For example, we use cookies to maintain your shopping cart. The text in a cookie, by itself, only tells our computer that you have visited our site before. It does not store any personal information such as your name, e-mail address, street address or phone number. Knowing that you have been to our site before helps us to access information in our servers that allows us to provide you with a more personalized level of service.


Our privacy policies may change at any time at our sole discretion. If we change any of the policies, we will post a new Privacy Statement including the changed provisions on the privacy policy page of our Web site. However, if any change provides for our use of your personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, we will notify you either by e-mail or by posting a notice on the privacy policy page of our Web site for 30 days in advance of the date the change will go into effect. You will be able to opt out of that change as to already-collected information. However, any use of our Web site after the effective date of any change (even if you have opted out of the change with regard to personally identifiable information collected before the change) will constitute (i) a revocation of your opt-out, and (ii) your acceptance of all of our privacy policies in effect at the time of your use, including as they may apply to information collected prior to the effective date of change.

Marketing opt-out:

If we are using your information to send you marketing communications, you can opt-out at any time. All marketing e-mail and direct mail communications from Polish Pottery Market will tell you how to opt-out.

To opt-out of receiving marketing communications from Polish Pottery Market:

Follow directions on a marketing e-mail or direct mail communication from us.
Call 303-423-8822.
Send an e-mail with your current contact information to info@com
Send a request with your current contact information to:
Polish Pottery Market
Attn: Privacy Manager
4550 Wadsworth Blvd
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

If you send an e-mail or letter request, please be sure to include your full name, address, phone number and e-mail address and indicate specifically what type of marketing communications you wish to stop receiving. This will ensure we identify you correctly in our systems and accurately process your opt-out request.

Please note that due to production and mailing timelines, it may take up to 10 business days for e-mails and up to six weeks for direct mail to make the requested change. Until that change takes effect, you may still receive marketing communications from us.